Awarded contract

Hire of Electric Utility Vehicles and Trailers

Details

Value
GBP 67,990
Topic
Utility vehicles
Published
7 October 2021

Tender description

This contract is for the hire of electric utility vehicles and trailers and associated maintenance. The vehicles are required at the following sporting venues throughout the Glasgow Life estate; Knightswood Golf Centre, Scotstoun Stadium, Greenfield Football Centre, Toryglen Football Centre, and Glasgow Green Football Centre. The electric utility vehicles are required within the sporting centres for the building of external goals and also the movement of goods within the venue perimeters. Direct Award via the YPO 799 Vehicle Hire, Lease and Purchase Portal Lot 2.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow Life is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144700 · Utility vehicles
  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Hire of Electric Utility Vehicles and Trailers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.