Awarded contract
Genomic Laboratory Non-Invasive Prenatal Testing Service (NIPT)
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,899,344.96
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 7 October 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Genomic Laboratory Non-Invasive Prenatal Testing Service (NIPT) as part of the UK NSC evaluation Lot 1: Genomic Laboratory Non-Invasive Prenatal Testing Service (NIPT) as part of the UK NSC evaluation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 September 2021
- Completed: Award published7 October 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Genomic Laboratory Non-Invasive Prenatal Testing Service (NIPT).
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 262£902.1m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
