Fleet Hire and Grey Fleet Vehicles Direct Award Call Off
Details
- Buyer
- Vico Homes Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Enterprise Rent-A-Car UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,004,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 4 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is notification of a contract award via a direct award made under CCS RM6013 framework Lot 2 for the provision of UK National Vehicle Hire and Car Share: Passenger Car Hire, Light Commercial Vehicle (LCV) Hire, on road and full off road 4 x 4s Vehicle Hire, Minibus and Car Share.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 September 2021
- Completed: Award published4 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fleet Hire and Grey Fleet Vehicles Direct Award Call Off.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Fleet Hire and Grey Fleet Vehicles Direct Award Call Off, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 132£10.1bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
