Catering Tender - Allestree Woodlands School, Derby
Details
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 4 October 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of school catering services. Contract to commence on or around the 11th April 2022. TUPE will apply. LGPS will apply. Lot 1: Tender for the provision of catering services. Key dates in the process are: 15.10.21 - Meet the client conference call 03.11.21 - Site visit by interested parties 26.11.21- Tender returns 07.12.21 - Presentations by short-listed companies 21.01.22 - Award of contract This tender will be based on and comply with Light Touch Regime (LTR) tender process. Additional information: The tender document can be downloaded from www.cateringtender.co.uk or contact info@cateringtender.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published4 October 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Allestree Woodlands School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allestree-woodlands-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allestree-woodlands-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allestree-woodlands-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allestree-woodlands-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allestree-woodlands-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allestree-woodlands-school.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Tender - Allestree Woodlands School, Derby.
Related topics
Topics related to Catering Tender - Allestree Woodlands School, Derby, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,580£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Allestree Woodlands School.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
