AWARDED contract to gather and analyse customer generated data from external and council social media channels
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zencity Technologies US, inc
- Value
- GBP 43,040
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 8 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Hertfordshire District Council (NHDC) has awarded a contract to gather and analyse customer generated data from external and council social media channels.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 August 2021
- Completed: Award published8 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
North Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARDED contract to gather and analyse customer generated data from external and council social media channels.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to AWARDED contract to gather and analyse customer generated data from external and council social media channels, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Hertfordshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
