Expired contract

AWARDED contract for specialist planning advice and project management support on strategic development sites

Details

Supplier(s)
Hyas Associates
Value
GBP 45,000
Duration
8 months
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
8 October 2021

Tender description

North Hertfordshire District Council (NHDC) has awarded a contract for specialist planning advice and project management support on strategic development sites.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 October 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2022

About the buyer

North Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AWARDED contract for specialist planning advice and project management support on strategic development sites.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AWARDED contract for specialist planning advice and project management support on strategic development sites, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Hertfordshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.