21 052 CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF TIMBER COMPONENETS FOR PUBLIC RIGHTS OF WAY FURNITURE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hales Saw Mills
- Value
- GBP 92,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Timber
- Published
- 8 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cheshire East Council are looking for a supplier who can provide Timber Components for Public Rights of Way Furniture. This procurement exercise will be conducted on Cheshire East Borough Councils electronic Contract and Tender Management System at the www.the-chest.org.uk. Organisations wishing to be considered for this contract must register their expression of interest and provide additional required information through the Contract and Tender Management System. Expressions of interest must be by way of completion and return of the Request for Quotation(in accordance with the requirements set out in the RFQ) by the date and time specified. If you have any technical problems with The Contract and Tender Management System please contact the help-desk on: ProcontractSuppliers@proactis.com or 0330 005 0352. In order to participate, providers must register, complete and upload completed documentation and submit this via the Chest at the link provided in this notice. The project reference on The Chest is DN546674. The values given in this notice are only estimations- the Council gives no guarantee or warranty or makes any representation as to the accuracy of any indicative values.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 September 2021
- Completed: Award published8 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03419000 · Timber
- 03419100 · Timber products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 21 052 CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF TIMBER COMPONENETS FOR PUBLIC RIGHTS OF WAY FURNITURE.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
