Expired contract
Woodworking Machines (Supply, Installation & Commissioning)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HBH Machinery Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Published
- 27 January 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract Awarded - Spot Buy for Woodworking Machines for new Joiners Shop
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
