Awarded contract

TC1067 - The Provision of the Under 18’s Physical Activity on Referral Service (PARS)

Details

Value
GBP 326,342
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
26 January 2021

Tender description

Delivery of a physical activity on referral service (PARS) for children under 18 years who are overweight or obese and require referral into a weight management service from a health professional. Lot 1: Delivery of a physical activity on referral service (PARS) for children under 18 years who are overweight or obese and require referral into a weight management service from a health professional. Additional information: The Council used the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants needed to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants needed to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Monday 05 October 2020

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published26 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

287 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC1067 - The Provision of the Under 18’s Physical Activity on Referral Service (PARS).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.