Awarded contract
Serology - Rapid Antibody Test kits
Details
- Value
- USD 3,037,500
- Topic
- Diagnostic devices
- Published
- 27 January 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
For the supply of - Serology - Rapid Antibody Test kits Lot 1: For the supply of - Serology - Rapid Antibody Test kits. Additional information: This is no longer a live contract, this notice has been published for information purposes only
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2020
- Completed: Award published27 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33124100 · Diagnostic devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Serology - Rapid Antibody Test kits.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
