Expired contract

SE885 - HR Independent Pensions Review

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Pension fund consultancy services
Published
29 January 2021

Tender description

Contract awarded to Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published29 January 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2021

About the buyer

Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66523000 · Pension fund consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SE885 - HR Independent Pensions Review.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sport England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.