Rowlands Gill Medical Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 883,878
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 29 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded by NHS Newcastle Gateshead Clinical Commissioning Group. GP Practice Contract providing Primary Care Medical Services to 6124 patients in the outer west locality of Gateshead This contract award is required due to the COVID-19 Pandemic and subsequent impact upon operational delivery and business operations. Future procurement processes will be advertised via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2021
- Completed: Award published29 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rowlands Gill Medical Centre.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
