RES/CPS - Redcliffe Bridge Refurbishment - Principal Deaigner (PD)- Call Off from BCC Professional services framework contract DN167716
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Supplier(s)
- CH2MHill
- Value
- GBP 82,053
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 25 January 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Call Off from BCC Professional services framework contract DN167716- to deal with all the design queries when the works are being constructed during the life of the awarded contract. This (PD) role is a legal requirment to fulfill in accordance with the CDM regulations. The Contract is now awaiting approval for this to faciliate the award of Contract which is now urgent, given that the proposed closure of Redcliffe Bridge for 10 weeks to execuate an element of the works needs to coincide with Network Managment requirments programmed dates and Mayoral deadlines required to faciliate the Mayoral Elections during May 2021. Keywords: Professional, services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
