Awarded contract

Provision of Green Top Tubes

Details

Value
GBP 147,000
Topic
Test tubes
Published
29 January 2021

Tender description

Public Health England (PHE) has awarded a contract to Bio-Packaging Ltd for the provision of Green Top Tubes. PHE discharges its duties as a Category 1 Responder to emergencies on behalf of the Secretary of State for Health within the scope of the Civil Contingencies Act 2004 (CCA 2004). Lot 1: This single tender action request is for the purpose of procuring green top test tubes urgently needed to support the COVID-19 work.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published29 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33192500 · Test tubes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Green Top Tubes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 869
    £16.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Public Health England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.