Awarded contract
PHE_Scientific_Provision of Primestore Transport Media
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EKF Diagnostic Holding PLC
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Manual swab test kits
- Published
- 29 January 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PHE has awarded a contract to EKF Diagnostics Holding PLC for the provision of Primestore Transport Media in custom tubes to fast track Covid 19 testing. Lot 1: This is a single tender action for the provision of a Primestore Transport Media in custom tubes to fast track Covid 19 testing.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 October 2020
- Completed: Award published29 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38911000 · Manual swab test kits
- 38912000 · Automated swab test kits
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 262£902.1m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
