Phase One (Analysis Phase) on the Pavilion's Suitability for the Legacy Period
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- Avantgarde
- Value
- GBP 38,984
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Analysis services
- Published
- 29 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award is for the provision of Phase One (Analysis Phase) on the UK Pavilion's Suitability for the Legacy Period. The contracting Authority is the Department for International Trade (DIT). The full specification is provided with the contract documents attached. The contract shall be for a period of 3 months, with a total value is £38,984.00 excl VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71620000 · Analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Phase One (Analysis Phase) on the Pavilion's Suitability for the Legacy Period.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
