NCC399C - Civil and Structural Engineer for the Tyne Mill Depot Development
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Studio Horn Limited
- Value
- GBP 81,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 27 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Northumberland County Council (the Authority) is seeking to procure professional Civil & Structural Engineer services to support it in designing and cost managing the new build, refurbishment and demolition of elements of Tyne Mills Council Depot (including Vehicle Workshop, offices, storage units and associated hard standing and parking) at Tyne Mills Industrial Estate Hexham NE46 1XL. Further details of the Contracting Authority's requirements under the Contract and other relevant information are detailed in the Specification at Schedule 2 & Appendix A & B. Tender documentation can be accessed via the NEPO portal reference number DN484078.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 October 2020
- Completed: Award published27 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2023
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC399C - Civil and Structural Engineer for the Tyne Mill Depot Development.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to NCC399C - Civil and Structural Engineer for the Tyne Mill Depot Development, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
