Mason Moor Primary School (Re-Roofing & New Windows)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BREYER
- Value
- GBP 453,099
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Rooflights
- Published
- 29 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The requirement is to strip off, remove and replace the upper layers of the existing flat roofing at Mason Moor Primary School, together with rooflights and high level windows (as identified), fascia claddings and associated items; all as more specifically described within the tender documents. Additional information: Bidders are invited to register on Southampton City Council's esourcing portal and to review the bid documents. All suitably qualified contractors are invited to bid.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 January 2021
- Completed: Award published29 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 April 2021
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518300 · Rooflights
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mason Moor Primary School (Re-Roofing & New Windows).
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Mason Moor Primary School (Re-Roofing & New Windows), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
