Closed tender

LSL/MED/0086 - The Supply of Ultra Lightweight Stretchers

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
27 January 2021
Submission
26 January 2021

Tender description

Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the 'Prime Contract'). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together 'Team Leidos'). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action Further to the contract notice issued on 27/01/2021, reference 99dc2443-e69f-4ff5-85be-bf585e0d85f3, Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the Supply of Ultra Lightweight Stretchers to BCB International Ltd on a 4 year term from 16/08/2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date26 January 2021
  2. Completed: Tender published27 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LSL/MED/0086 - The Supply of Ultra Lightweight Stretchers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LSL/MED/0086 - The Supply of Ultra Lightweight Stretchers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,318
    £78.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.