Closed tender

IPM Infrastructure Works Contractor - Northern Site & Runway Park - FTS - 2021/S 000-001811

Details

Value
GBP 10,000,000
Published
29 January 2021
Submission
26 February 2021

Tender description

<p>Medway Council requires a contractor to deliver the infrastructure and public realm proposals for the areas identified (full design specification and drawings are included as appendices). The area covered by the project includes land previously occupied by Rochester Airport. The proposals are developed to RIBA Stage 4 and focus on creating a high-quality space for future occupants of the site. 12 Month Contract June 21 - 17th June 2022 Find A Tender Notice - 2021/S 000-001811</p> Keywords: Works, Contractor, Infrastructure

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 January 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 February 2021

About the buyer

Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to IPM Infrastructure Works Contractor - Northern Site & Runway Park - FTS - 2021/S 000-001811, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Medway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.