ID3065154 NICS Written Translation and Transcription Services Irish Language
Details
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 31 January 2021
- Submission
- 3 March 2021
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Construction and Procurement Delivery (CPD) on behalf of Department for Communities (DfC) and wider Northern Ireland Public sector, invites appropriate Contractors to tender for the provision of Written Translation and Transcription Services. The requirement will be for Irish language. It is envisaged that a maximum of three Suppliers will be allocated to the framework on a ranked basis.. All Tenderers are invited to attend an information session which will be held at 12.30pm on 12 February 2021. With the current restrictions due to Covid-19, a Webex-based online meeting will be used. This session will provide information on how to register on eTendersNI (If you have not already done so) information about the Central Translation Hub, Irish translation required and evaluation model. Ideally any questions should be submitted prior to the session so they can be addressed. To register your attendance at this session, please provide the names of attendees and email addresses via the messaging facility on eTendersNI by no later than 3pm 10 February 2021. If you are not registered on eTendersNI the message should be directed to SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk and contain the tender reference i.e. ID3065154
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 March 2021
About the buyer
CPD - Supplies and Services Division is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cpd-supplies-and-services-division.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cpd-supplies-and-services-division.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cpd-supplies-and-services-division.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cpd-supplies-and-services-division.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cpd-supplies-and-services-division.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cpd-supplies-and-services-division.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ID3065154 NICS Written Translation and Transcription Services Irish Language.
Related topics
Topics related to ID3065154 NICS Written Translation and Transcription Services Irish Language, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CPD - Supplies and Services Division.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 48£6.7bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
