Expired contract

Grange Road Medical Practice

Details

Value
GBP 479,473
Duration
1 year
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
29 January 2021

Tender description

Contract awarded by NHS Newcastle Gateshead Clinical Commissioning Group. GP Practice Contract providing Primary Care Medical Services to 3955 patients in the outer west locality of Gateshead This contract award is required due to the COVID-19 Pandemic and subsequent impact upon operational delivery and business operations. Future procurement processes will be advertised via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published29 January 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021

About the buyer

NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Grange Road Medical Practice.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.