Glasgow Wholesale Fruit & Vegetable (Blochairn) Market Organic Waste Management
Details
- Buyer
- Scotland Excel
- Supplier(s)
- energen biogas
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 29 January 2021
Tender description
This contract award is made on behalf of City Property Glasgow (Investments) LLP who are the contracting authority. The service covers the removal and treatment of organic waste from the Blochairn Market , Glasgow Wholesale Markets 130 Blochairn Road, Glasgow G21 2DU Mini Competition from the Scotland Excel Framework Titled: Treatment of Organic Waste Schedule: 08/16
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 January 2021
- Completed: Award published29 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Scotland Excel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Glasgow Wholesale Fruit & Vegetable (Blochairn) Market Organic Waste Management.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scotland Excel.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
