Gaelcholáiste Luimnigh - New Build Post Primary School Works Contractor
Details
- Published
- 31 January 2021
- Submission
- 2 March 2021
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
Expressions of interest are invited from suitably qualified building works contractors to be shortlisted to tender for the construction of a new build post primary school on a brown field urban site at Clare Street, Limerick. Please note separate contract notices are published for the selection of suitable Reserve Specialists for both Mechanical and Electrical Works Contractors. The project comprises of a new build 2 storey (part 4 storey) post primary school (circa. 8,214m2) including the provision of new car parking facilities, ballcourts, access road and all associated site development works. Refer to enclosed Suitability Assessment Questionnaire for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 March 2021
About the buyer
Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@limerick-and-clare-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@limerick-and-clare-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@limerick-and-clare-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@limerick-and-clare-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@limerick-and-clare-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@limerick-and-clare-education-and-training-board.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Gaelcholáiste Luimnigh - New Build Post Primary School Works Contractor, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
