Digital Primary Care Transformation for Mid and South Essex CCGs
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- Seymour John Solutions Design
- Value
- GBP 401,590.8
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
- Published
- 27 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award made under the Crown Commercial Services G Cloud 12 Framework, by NHS Castle Point & Rochford Clinical Commissioning Group (the "CCG") as lead commissioner on behalf of the Mid and South Essex Clinical Commissioning Groups: NHS Mid Essex CCG, NHS Basildon & Brentwood CCG, NHS Southend CCG, NHS Thurrock CCG. The contract award is made to Seymour John Solution Delivery for the provision of the Primary Care Digital Strategy for the Mid and South Essex CCGs, from 1st January 2021 to 31st March 2021, and a total cost of £334,695 + VAT. The CCG is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2021
- Completed: Award published27 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222000 · Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Primary Care Transformation for Mid and South Essex CCGs.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
