Development of a National Curriculum framework, subject syllabuses and implementation strategy for Senior Secondary education in Sierra Leone
Details
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Secondary education services
- Published
- 25 January 2021
- Submission
- 15 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mott MacDonald Limited is appointed by the UK Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) to deliver the Sierra Leone Secondary Education Improvement Programme (SSEIP - also known as Leh Wi Lan). This programme supports the Ministry of Basic and Senior Secondary Education to improve learning outcomes for boys and girls at secondary level and to increase the enrolment, retention and well-being of girls and children with disabilities. Programme funds have been allocated for the development of a National Curriculum framework for Senior Secondary education, together with subject syllabuses and an implementation strategy. Proposals are invited from suitably qualified organisations which can demonstrate the capacity to undertake such work successfully. Further information and instructions to potential suppliers can be found in the attached Terms of Reference / Request for Proposals (ToR/RFP) document. PLEASE NOTE: deadline for receipt of tenders has been extended to 12:30 pm (Sierra Leone time) on Monday 15th February 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2021
About the buyer
MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development of a National Curriculum framework, subject syllabuses and implementation strategy for Senior Secondary education in Sierra Leone.
- Open tender
Interim Tuition Open Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Development of a National Curriculum framework, subject syllabuses and implementation strategy for Senior Secondary education in Sierra Leone, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
