CT087 - Legionella Risk Assessments
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Water-treatment chemicals
- Published
- 29 January 2021
- Submission
- 26 February 2021
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
The Contracting Authority wishes to procure a suitably qualified and competent contractor to provide a legionella risk assessment service. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 February 2021
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24962000 · Water-treatment chemicals
- 31161400 · Primary water systems
- 38910000 · Hygiene monitoring and testing equipment
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CT087 - Legionella Risk Assessments.
- Open tender
Supply of Salt
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CT087 - Legionella Risk Assessments, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 97£2.2bn
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
