Crawcrook Medical Centre
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Newcastle Gateshead Clinical Commissioning Group
- Supplier(s)
- Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 894,235
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 29 January 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
GP Practice Contract providing Primary Care Medical Services to 6902 patients in the outer west locality of Gateshead. Contract dates - 01 January 2021 - 31 December 2021. This contract award is required due to the COVID-19 Pandemic and subsequent impact upon operational delivery and business operations. Future procurement processes will be advertised via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Lot 1: GP Practice Contract providing Primary Care Medical Services to 6902 patients in the outer west locality of Gateshead. Contract dates - 01 January 2021 - 31 December 2021. This contract award is required due to the COVID-19 Pandemic and subsequent impact upon operational delivery and business operations. Future procurement processes will be advertised via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 December 2020
- Completed: Award published29 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Newcastle Gateshead Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-newcastle-gateshead-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-newcastle-gateshead-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-newcastle-gateshead-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-newcastle-gateshead-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-newcastle-gateshead-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-newcastle-gateshead-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Crawcrook Medical Centre.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Newcastle Gateshead Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
