CPU 4298 Asset Valuations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lambeth Smith Hampton
- Value
- GBP 59,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Evaluation consultancy services
- Published
- 27 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Nottingham City Council is required to complete revaluations of its operational and non-operational assets including: • Investment Properties • Surplus Assets • Operational Property • Specialised High Value Plant and Equipment The valuations are completed on a number of bases including Fair Value, Depreciated Replacement Cost Method and Existing Use Value. The Council holds/controls a wide variety of property types from incinerators to high value retail parks. The Property Trading Account whilst primarily located in Nottingham has assets in Newcastle and the West Midlands which requires specialist external input. The full details of requirements can be found on page 3 of the Invitation to Quote.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 4298 Asset Valuations.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 4298 Asset Valuations, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,014£31.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
