Expired contract
Contract Award for the Provision of Compensation Claims Handling and Associated Support Services
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Davies Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 29 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
New procurement 2020
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 December 2020
- Completed: Award published29 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 December 2023
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for the Provision of Compensation Claims Handling and Associated Support Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award for the Provision of Compensation Claims Handling and Associated Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
