Expired contract

CA8129 - New College Durham - Provision of a Hybrid Vehicle Trainer

Details

Value
GBP 36,750
Duration
2 months
Topic
Training simulators
Published
26 January 2021

Tender description

Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Hybrid Vehicle Trainer\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8129.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8129 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 January 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 January 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021

About the buyer

New College Durham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34152000 · Training simulators
  • 39162200 · Training aids and devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.