Expired contract

Architect Services - Chinley, Buxworth and Brownside Parish Council

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
28 January 2021

Tender description

Chinley, Buxworth and Brownside Parish Council have an opportunity available and are advertising for the procurement of architect services to support a local community build project as detailed in the specification. To view the specification and tender documentation please login or register (for free) on Pro contract https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/ Additional information: High Peak Borough Council and Staffordshire Moorlands District Council are supporting the Parish council with the open advertisement and procurement process for the Architect appointment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 January 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

High Peak Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Architect Services - Chinley, Buxworth and Brownside Parish Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Architect Services - Chinley, Buxworth and Brownside Parish Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to High Peak Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.