2803/SW New Build GTIMC
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
- Published
- 26 January 2021
- Submission
- 26 February 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The University of Sheffield is out to tender on behalf of the Department of Estates and Facilities Management for the new build construction of a Gene Therapy Innovation and Manufacturing Centre (GTIMC).The full technical specification can be found in the tender documentation which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. This is an E.U. restricted exercise. The ITT can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield.If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/SheffieldCompleted tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system.Closing date for receipt of tenders: 26th February 2021 at 12 noon (UK time). Lot 1: Construction of building Lot 1: Construction of building
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 February 2021
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2803/SW New Build GTIMC.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to 2803/SW New Build GTIMC, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
