This is a Contract Award Notice, the requirement was sourced via G-Cloud Framework Agreement (RM1557.12)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Blue Prism Cloud Limited
- Value
- GBP 271,200
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 28 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Supplier is providing the "Blue Prism Cloud Virtual Workforce Platform" and associated support services. To continue the use of Robotic Process Automation already in place at NCSC and develop further automation of existing and new processes across CQC.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 July 2021
- Completed: Award published28 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 August 2023
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to This is a Contract Award Notice, the requirement was sourced via G-Cloud Framework Agreement (RM1557.12).
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to This is a Contract Award Notice, the requirement was sourced via G-Cloud Framework Agreement (RM1557.12), ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
