Closed tender

SO 3799680B C21GC4 DHH - EXTENSION TO ENEGRY CENTRE BUILDING Daisy Hill Hospital, Newry

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Topic
Building construction work
Published
1 October 2021
Submission
20 October 2021

Tender description

The scheme comprises of the construction of a clad steel frame extension to the current energy centre. Works include retaining structures and minor M and E services modifications. Includes Building, Mechanical and Electrical works. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system –BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpddynamicshortlisting-system

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 October 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 October 2021

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SO 3799680B C21GC4 DHH - EXTENSION TO ENEGRY CENTRE BUILDING Daisy Hill Hospital, Newry.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SO 3799680B C21GC4 DHH - EXTENSION TO ENEGRY CENTRE BUILDING Daisy Hill Hospital, Newry, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.