Awarded contract

Sexual Assualt Referral Centre (SARC) North East

Details

Value
GBP 1,304,800
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
28 September 2021

Tender description

North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) are working for and on behalf of NHS England and NHS Improvement North East and Yorkshire - Health and Justice; the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria; the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland and the Durham Office of Police, Crime and Victims Commissioner who wish to commission a contract for Sexual Assault Referral Centre (SARC) Services. The procurement for the above mentioned service will look to cover the following police force areas: • Cleveland - Ages 16+ • Durham - Ages 16+ • Northumbria - Ages 16+ Lot 1: North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) are working for and on behalf of NHS England and NHS Improvement North East and Yorkshire - Health and Justice; the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria; the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland and the Durham Office of Police, Crime and Victims Commissioner who wish to commission a contract for Sexual Assault Referral Centre (SARC) Services. The procurement for the above mentioned service will look to cover the following police force areas: • Cleveland - Ages 16+ • Durham - Ages 16+ • Northumbria - Ages 16+

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published28 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sexual Assualt Referral Centre (SARC) North East.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sexual Assualt Referral Centre (SARC) North East, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.