Awarded contract

ScotRail Operator of Last Resort - Technical Advisory Services Phase Two

Details

Value
GBP 2,999,000
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
1 October 2021

Tender description

ScotRail Operator of Last Resort - Technical Advisory Services Phase Two Call Off from Crown Commercial Services Framework Management Consultancy Two RM6008 Lot 2. Provision of rail technical consultancy services to support Transport Scotland’s Operator of Last Resort function. Specialist technical support is required to carry out contingency planning work, due diligence and/or shadow mobilisations of Train Operating Companies (TOC) where they are either negotiating a new Direct Award or the decision has been taken to move a TOC into the public sector.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published1 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to ScotRail Operator of Last Resort - Technical Advisory Services Phase Two, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn
  2. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.