RFT for a Service Concession to Operate & Manage 3 No. Civic Amenity Sites at Corranure, Bailieborough & Ballyconnell Co. Cavan
Details
- Buyer
- Cavan County Council
- Value
- EUR 2,400,000
- Topic
- Refuse collection services
- Published
- 27 September 2021
- Submission
- 29 October 2021
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
RFT for a Service Concession for the Operation & Management of 3 No Civic Amenity Sites. The facilities are located at Corranure Recycling Centre Cootehill Road, Shercock Road Bailieborough and Carrickallen Road Ballyconnell. Please refer to the Tender Documents for Further details. Lot 1: RFT for a Service Concession for the Operation & Management of 3 No Civic Amenity Sites. The facilities are located at Corranure Recycling Centre Cootehill Road, Shercock Road Bailieborough and Carrickallen Road Ballyconnell. Please refer to the Tender Documents for Further details. This is a Service Concession tender whereby the Service Provider pays an annual service concession to the Contracting Authority. The Value of €2,400,000 refers to estimated expenditure required to deliver the service over a possible 6 year period. Service Providers can estimate possible Turn over from the figures presented in tables 3.0-7.0 in Appendix 1 of the RFT.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 October 2021
About the buyer
Cavan County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90511000 · Refuse collection services
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
- 90530000 · Operation of a refuse site
- 98350000 · Civic-amenity services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RFT for a Service Concession to Operate & Manage 3 No. Civic Amenity Sites at Corranure, Bailieborough & Ballyconnell Co. Cavan.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to RFT for a Service Concession to Operate & Manage 3 No. Civic Amenity Sites at Corranure, Bailieborough & Ballyconnell Co. Cavan, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cavan County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
