Request for Quotation for North Northamptonshire Council Independent Care Home Trusted Assessor
Details
- Value
- GBP 99,999
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 1 October 2021
- Submission
- 11 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Northamptonshire Council invites quotations for the provision of an Independent Care Home Trusted Assessor service to support the timely discharge of patients from Hospital to Care Homes. The service is being commissioned on a pilot basis for a period of 2 years in order to establish the need and requirements for any longer term service.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 October 2021
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for North Northamptonshire Council Independent Care Home Trusted Assessor.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
