Awarded contract

Psychological Therapies for Serious Mental Health Problems – Lot 1

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 382,500.01
Topic
Education and training services
Published
28 September 2021

Tender description

Health Education England: Psychological Therapies for Serious Mental Health ProblemsSpecification for Family Interventionsfor Psychosis and Bipolar Disorder training from 2020/21Lot 1 DN488035https://atamis-1928.cloudforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/4J000000NYuJ/a45fTuUPfijLTYPlA2bm.q_4Ip2N8BnI1ukee1bEknk Lot 1: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:350827-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published28 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Psychological Therapies for Serious Mental Health Problems – Lot 1.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.