Provision of online learning - Personnel-training services - 79632000
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Topic
- Personnel-training services
- Published
- 30 September 2021
- Submission
- 19 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
KPMG LLP is seeking proposals from potential suppliers for the provision online learning for Lot A Technology, Digital and Data and Lot B Project Management and Project Delivery. The Request for Proposal (RFP) documents that gives further information regarding the services required and how to apply can be obtained by emailing KPMGLearningRFP@kpmg.co.uk. Lot A Technology, Digital and Data We require good quality, just-in-time, flexible, cost effective learning solutions across technology, digital and data disciplines. The Supplier will provide subscription-based access to these courses. When responding to the questions in Annex C make sure to highlight the following features or contents of your offering; Good range of high-quality courses in Technology, Digital and Data Options to gain accreditations or qualifications for popular industry standards Highlight any elements of social learning within your offering Lot B Project Management and Project Delivery We require good quality, just-in time, flexible, cost effective learning solutions across a range of project delivery and project management disciplines. The Supplier will provide subscription-based access to these courses. When responding to the questions in Annex C make sure to highlight the following features or contents of your offering; Good range of high-quality courses in Project Management and Project Delivery Options to gain accreditations or qualifications for popular industry standards Highlight any elements of social learning within your offering How to apply Please email KPMGLearningRFP@kpmg.co.uk for the RFP document. Once the RFP is received and if further clarification questions are required the deadline for those is 6 October 5pm (BST). The deadline to respond to the RFP is 18 October 5pm (BST).
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published30 September 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of online learning - Personnel-training services - 79632000.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of online learning - Personnel-training services - 79632000, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
