Expired contract

Provision of Clearswift Secure Email Gateway & Secure Web Gateway - PS/21/128

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 192,313.34
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
27 September 2021

Tender description

Award of contract has been completed via Crown Commercial Services Framework. Award Notice published for transparency. Contract is for the provision of Clearswift Secure Email Gateway and Secure Web Gateway for period of 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published27 September 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Clearswift Secure Email Gateway & Secure Web Gateway - PS/21/128.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Clearswift Secure Email Gateway & Secure Web Gateway - PS/21/128, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 495
    £7.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.