P0814 - Framework Agreement for the provision of Holiday Activity Providers - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bright Kidz Ltd, Kiddizone Ltd 2, Streetgames UK
- Value
- GBP 46,300
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Youth education services
- Published
- 2 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council wishes to establish a framework agreement for the provision of holiday activity providers for the successful delivery of the Council's Holiday Activities and Food Programme. The framework agreement will be awarded by five lots as follows: Lot 1 - Holiday Activity Provider - Locality 1 - Edgbaston and Northfield Lot 2 - Holiday Activity Provider - Locality 2 - Erdington and Sutton Coldfield Lot 3 - Holiday Activity Provider - Locality 3 - Hall Green and Selly Oak Lot 4 - Holiday Activity Provider - Locality 4 - Hodge Hill and Yardley Lot 5 - Holiday Activity Provider - Locality 5 - Ladywood and Perry Barr The Agreement will run for a minimum of seven months until 31 January 2022 with the provision to extend further subject to satisfactory performance, further grant confirmation and continuing requirements. The scope of this Framework Agreement is to supply large scale activity providers to provide healthy and activity provision in line the DfE requirements for the Holiday Activity and Food Programme 2021 The Council is conducting the procurement exercise using the Open Procedure in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015) and the Public Procurement (Amendments, Repeals and Revocations) Regulations 2016. This procurement is for services covered under the Light Touch Regime. The Council will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be sent details on how to log on which will enable you to download all relevant Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site please either email us at: cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call CPS Helpdesk on 0121 464 8000. Your completed tender submission should be returned by noon on 28th June 2021 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 July 2021
- Completed: Award published2 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2022
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
96 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0814 - Framework Agreement for the provision of Holiday Activity Providers - AWARD.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
