Maison Dieu Website and Marketing Consultant
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,000
- Published
- 1 October 2021
- Submission
- 19 October 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>The Project</p> <p> </p> <p>Dover District Council is seeking a consultant(s) to provide marketing, comms and website design expertise as part of the Maison Dieu project in Dover, funded by the National Lottery Heritage Fund. The contract is anticipated to commence November 2021 and will continue until December 2025.</p> <p> </p> <p>Expression of Interest and Process</p> <p> </p> <p>Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and 'Express an Interest’ button. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The completed ITT response is to be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12.00pm on 19<sup>th</sup> October 2021.</p> <p> </p> <p>Questions and Communications</p> <p> </p> <p>Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the messaging facility.</p> Keywords: Maison Dieu, Website, Marketing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 October 2021
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Maison Dieu Website and Marketing Consultant, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
