Awarded contract

Kirklees Integrated Sexual Health Service

Details

Value
GBP 37,729,866.1
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
29 September 2021

Tender description

Tenders were invited by Kirklees Council from Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of Integrated Sexual Health Services. The anticipated commencement date for the Contract is 1st April 2022. The anticipated expiry date for the Contract is 31st March 2027, with the option to extend for a further period, or successive periods, up to 31st March 2032 The Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the "Council") is conducting this procurement process under the "Light Touch" regime of Regulations 74 to 77 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) (the "PCR 2015"). This procurement exercise will therefore be run in accordance with the PCR 2015 as they apply to "Light Touch" services. The Council is following a process similar to the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation under the PCR 2015. The Council do not commit to following the procedure precisely and reserve the right to vary the procedure from that of the PCR 2015 where necessary as detailed within the Information and Instructions for Tenderers. Lot 1: Tenders are invited by Kirklees Council from Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of Integrated Sexual Health Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published29 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Kirklees Integrated Sexual Health Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.