HCC April 2021 - Framework Agreement for the Provision of Professional Consultant Services - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
25 suppliers
- Acorn Analytical Services Ltd
- Armstrong York Environmental Ltd
- Artelia Projects UK Ltd trading as Artelia UK
- BNP Paribas Real Estate Advisory qnd Property Management UK Ltd
- Currie & Brown (DI) Ltd
- Element Materials Technology Environmental UK Ltd
- Enquin Environmental Limited
- Faithful and Gould Ltd
- Inspectas Compliance Ltd
- Lichfields
- Lucion Environmental
- Mace Ltd
- Momentum Transport Planning Ltd
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Pellings LLP
- PHIL JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED
- Playle and Partners
- RPS Consulting Services Limited T/A RPS Health, Safety & Ris
- Stace LLP
- Stantec UK Ltd
- TETRA TECH LIMITED (WYG ENGINEERING LIMITED)
- The Phoenix Partnership Ltd (Leeds)
- Vincent and Gorbing
- Wood Group (UK) Ltd
- www.mcbains.co.uk
- Value
- GBP 10,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 28 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Framework Agreement has been awarded. Hertfordshire County Council, Property Department has awarded a Framework Agreement for Professional Consultancy Services. The requirement was in five Lots with specific requirements for each Lot. o Lot 1 - Asbestos Analytical Services - Awarded to - Inspectas Compliance Ltd - Acorn Analytical Services (UK) Ltd - Element Materials Technology Environment UK Ltd - Lucion Environmental Ltd - Enquin Environmental Ltd - Armstrong York Asbestos Environmental Ltd o Lot 2 - Planning Advice (Town and Country) - Awarded to - Wood Group UK Ltd - Vincent and Gorbing Limited - RPS Consulting Services Limited - Litchfields - Ove Arup & Partners Ltd - BNP Paribas Real Estate Advisory & Property Management UK Ltd o Lot 3 - Highways Advice - Awarded to - Wood Group UK Ltd - Phil Jones Associates Ltd - Momentum Transport Planning Ltd - Stantec UK Ltd - Transport Planning Practice Limited (TPP) o Lot 4 - Multi-Disciplinary Services - Awarded to - - Mace Ltd - Tetra Tech Limited - Artelia Projects UK Ltd - Faithful+Gould - Pellings LLP o Lot 5 - Cost Consultancy - Awarded to - - Stace LLP - McBains Limited - Playle and Partners - Currie & Brown Ltd FTS Notice Number - 2021/S 000-009280 FTS Award Notice Number - 2021/S 000-024006
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 August 2021
- Completed: Award published28 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71244000 · Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
90 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC April 2021 - Framework Agreement for the Provision of Professional Consultant Services - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to HCC April 2021 - Framework Agreement for the Provision of Professional Consultant Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
