Awarded contract
Hanover (Scotland) CR-H0517 Kitchen and Duct cleaning
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Perfect Service Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 17,000
- Topic
- Ducting
- Published
- 28 September 2021
Tender description
Carry out a deep clean of the commercial kitchens and clean the extract canopy and associated ductwork to industry standard TR19
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 August 2021
- Completed: Award published28 September 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Hanover (Scotland) Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44115100 · Ducting
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hanover (Scotland) CR-H0517 Kitchen and Duct cleaning.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hanover (Scotland) Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 20£5.8m
- 19£11.1m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
