Expired contract

DN566576 Call Off for Minor Works for the Window Replacement at Cowpen Depot

Details

Value
GBP 34,995
Duration
2 months
Topic
Windows
Published
30 September 2021

Tender description

Contract award notice for replacement of windows at Cowpen Depot , Stockton on Tees following a further competition from the councils minor works framework .

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 September 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 September 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date19 November 2021

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221100 · Windows

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DN566576 Call Off for Minor Works for the Window Replacement at Cowpen Depot.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.