Expired contract

DN563108 Call Off for Minor Works for Yarm Community Centre - Ceiling and Lighting Internal Works

Details

Value
GBP 33,510
Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
1 October 2021

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for the refurbishment , maintenance, repairs and minor works services for the ceiling and lighting internal works at Yarm Community Centre .

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published1 October 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date8 October 2021

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DN563108 Call Off for Minor Works for Yarm Community Centre - Ceiling and Lighting Internal Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.