Closed tender

Conveyancing and Legal Services Framework - 2 Lots

Details

Value
EUR 7,000,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
27 September 2021
Submission
27 August 2021
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Clúid Housing are seeking to establish multi-party framework agreements in 2no. Lots for Conveyancing and Legal Services. Please refer to the procurement documents published with this Contract Notice for further information. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Legal Service on Development and Construction projects less than €6million (incl V It is anticipated that the Framework Agreement will primarily be used by Clúid’s Legal Department with services and contracts arising in line with operation requirements relating to conveyancing, construction and finance. However, it may be used by other departments within Clúid should the need arise and if the expertise is available within the Legal Firms appointed to the Framework. Please refer to the information published with this contract notice. The information is available via www.etenders.gov.ie (eTenders Reference: 194485). Lot 2: Lot 2 - Legal Services on Development and Construction projects with a value greater than €6million is anticipated that the Framework Agreement will primarily be used by Clúid’s Legal Department with services and contracts arising in line with operation requirements relating to conveyancing, construction and finance. However, it may be used by other departments within Clúid should the need arise and if the expertise is available within the Legal Firms appointed to the Framework. Please refer to the information published with this Contract Notice for further details. The information is available via www.etenders.gov.ie (eTenders Reference: 194485). Lot 2 projects of a greater value and complexity thus requiring a higher professional indemnity insurance cover to be carried and maintained by legal firms.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date27 August 2021
  2. Completed: Tender published27 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cluid Housing Association is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services
  • 79130000 · Legal documentation and certification services
  • 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Conveyancing and Legal Services Framework - 2 Lots.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Conveyancing and Legal Services Framework - 2 Lots, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.